Get a Carsnitch Report for Free Owner, price, MOT & dealer.

Volkswagen Tiguan

2022 72 2.0

17,220mi Auto 2.0L

Total Price  £28,499

Monthly  ~£598/pm

View finance options

Dealer in Oldham

Rated 4.5 (3,935 Reviews)

Add postcode to see distance

Is this Volkswagen a good price?

Compare on sale and recently sold nearby.  Add postcode to compare

Is this a good dealer?

Rated 4.5 out of 5 in 3,935 reviews. 87% rated great, 3% ok and 10% bad.

Compare Volkswagen Tiguan 2022 72 2.0 MW72HVY

Volkswagen Tiguan 2022 72 2.0

17,220mi Auto 2.0L

Oldham

 - Rated 4.5

£28,499

from £598/pm

Finance options

Compare this Tiguan (MW72 HVY) to similar ones

Add postcode for better results.
  • Volkswagen Tiguan 2.0 Tdi Elegance Dsg Euro 6 5-Door Silver 1/40
  • Volkswagen Tiguan 2.0 Tdi Elegance Dsg Euro 6 5-Door Silver #2 2/40
  • Volkswagen Tiguan 2.0 Tdi Elegance Dsg Euro 6 5-Door Silver #3 3/40
  • Volkswagen Tiguan 2.0 Tdi Elegance Dsg Euro 6 5-Door Silver #4 4/40
  • Volkswagen Tiguan 2.0 Tdi Elegance Dsg Euro 6 5-Door Silver #5 5/40
  • View more photos (40)

    Volkswagen Tiguan 2.0 Tdi Elegance Dsg Euro 6 5-Door Silver #6
2026 Volkswagen Tiguan

2.0 Tdi Elegance Dsg Euro 6 5-Door

Auto Diesel 2.0L

£43,500

£15,001 more

Merthyr Tydfil

£315pm more

from £913/pm

4.3 (6,413 reviews)

Lower rating

Same model

2.0L

Auto

Now on show at this dealership  is this very reliable silver Tiguan Elegance 2.0 Tdi 150 Ps 7-Speed Dsg 5-Door with a automatic transmission and litre diesel engine.

  • Volkswagen Tiguan 2.0 Tdi Elegance Dsg Blue 1/13
  • Volkswagen Tiguan 2.0 Tdi Elegance Dsg Blue #2 2/13
  • Volkswagen Tiguan 2.0 Tdi Elegance Dsg Blue #3 3/13
  • Volkswagen Tiguan 2.0 Tdi Elegance Dsg Blue #4 4/13
  • Volkswagen Tiguan 2.0 Tdi Elegance Dsg Blue #5 5/13
  • View more photos (13)

    Volkswagen Tiguan 2.0 Tdi Elegance Dsg Blue #6
2026 Volkswagen Tiguan

2.0 Tdi Elegance Dsg

5mi Auto Diesel 2.0L

£43,995

£15,496 more

Evesham

£325pm more

from £923/pm

4.7 (40,766 reviews)

Higher rating

Same model

17k less miles

2.0L

Auto

On offer and ready for you to drive away is this like new Volkswagen Tiguan 2.0 Tdi Elegance Dsg , it incorporates a 2000 cc diesel motor and automatic transmission. This second-hand model has 10 miles clocked-up on the dashboard and comes in the tone of blue.

2026 Volkswagen Tiguan

2.0 Tdi R-line Suv Dsg 150 Ps

6mi Auto Diesel 2.0L

£39,990

£11,491 more

Chelmsford

£241pm more

from £839/pm

4.3 (137,067 reviews)

Lower rating

Same model

17k less miles

2.0L

Auto

This dealership in Chelmsford has a fantastic price of just £39,990 on this Volkswagen with a 2.0 LTR diesel engine, automatic transmission and 6 mi clocked-up on the dash.

  • Volkswagen Tiguan 2.0 Tsi R-line Suv Dsg 4Motion 204 Ps Silver 1/70
  • Volkswagen Tiguan 2.0 Tsi R-line Suv Dsg 4Motion 204 Ps Silver #2 2/70
  • Volkswagen Tiguan 2.0 Tsi R-line Suv Dsg 4Motion 204 Ps Silver #3 3/70
  • Volkswagen Tiguan 2.0 Tsi R-line Suv Dsg 4Motion 204 Ps Silver #4 4/70
  • Volkswagen Tiguan 2.0 Tsi R-line Suv Dsg 4Motion 204 Ps Silver #5 5/70
  • View more photos (70)

    Volkswagen Tiguan 2.0 Tsi R-line Suv Dsg 4Motion 204 Ps Silver #6
2026 Volkswagen Tiguan

2.0 Tsi R-line Suv Dsg 4Motion 204 Ps

6mi Auto Petrol 2.0L

£41,650

£13,151 more

Swindon

£276pm more

from £874/pm

4.3 (137,067 reviews)

Lower rating

Same model

17k less miles

2.0L

Auto

Now available from this dealership in Swindon: Volkswagen Tiguan 2.0 Tsi 204 4Motion R-line Dsg with 25 miles, a 2.0 ltr petrol engine and automatic transmission.

Finance calculator

Estimated payments

hire purchase (hp)
monthly estimate (hp)
£598/pm
60 monthly payments of £598
Best available rate 9.9% APR
Total to pay £35,893
Total cost of credit £7,394
Get My Quote with Finset

We act as a Broker, not a Lender. Rates from 9.9% APR. A Representative HP Example: borrowing £10,000 over 60 Months with a representative of 16.35% APR, an annual interest rate of 16.35% (fixed) and a deposit of £0.00, the amount payable would be 59 repayments of £239.16 per month, with one final repayment of £249.16 (which includes the option to purchase fee of £10.00), with a total cost of credit of £4,349.41 and a total amount payable of £14,359.41. Finset Finance is a broker, not a lender. This means that we may offer different rates and the above is for illustrative purposes only and is not a quote or an offer of finance.

Our ICO Number is ZB033082. All finance is subject to status, terms and conditions apply. Please note Carsnitch Ltd or Finset Limited are not financial advisors, we will not provide you with advice or a recommendation on finance products.

CarSnitch Report FREE

For this car or any other with a reg.

You can get:

  • Car, owner and price history
  • Dealer reviews from multiple sources
  • Check if it is good price with PriceSnitch price check

Get a quick valuation for your car

Quick accurate valuation, then if you want get upto 7,500+ car dealers to compete to give you their best price*.

Powered by

*Eligibility criteria for selling via Motorway’s dealer network applies, based on vehicle model, age, and mileage.

PriceSnitch

Currently viewing Price Snitch for Volkswagen Tiguan
This Tiguan at £28,499 comparing nationwide

Compare on sale and recently sold nearby.  Add postcode to compare

PriceSnitch
Did you know? PriceSnitch works on any car (even ones not on Carsnitch). Click here to try.

DealerSnitch

Get further insight into the dealership's reputation and stock.

Dealer located in Oldham - Visit Dealer

Total StockClick to load

Tiguan CarsClick to load

Avg Price of Tiguan CarsClick to load

Total Reviews3,935 (4.5/5)

Great Reviews3,421 (87%)

OK Reviews107 (3%)

Bad Reviews407 (10%)