Get a Carsnitch Report for Free Owner, price, MOT & dealer.

2019 Volkswagen Tiguan

2.0 Tdi 150 R-line Tech

44,640mi Manual Diesel 2.0L

Total Price  £18,998

Monthly  ~£399/pm

View finance options

Dealer in Blackpool

Rated 4.5 (151,785 Reviews)

Add postcode to see distance

Is this Volkswagen a good price?

Compare on sale and recently sold nearby.  Add postcode to compare

Is this a good dealer?

Rated 4.5 out of 5 in 151,785 reviews. 88% rated great, 3% ok and 9% bad.

Compare Volkswagen Tiguan 2.0 Tdi 150 R-line Tech PF19MXT White

2019 Volkswagen Tiguan 2.0 Tdi 150 R-line Tech

44,640mi Manual Diesel 2.0L

Blackpool

 - Rated 4.5

£18,998

from £399/pm

Finance options

Compare this Tiguan (PF19 MXT) to similar ones

Add postcode for better results.
  • Volkswagen Tiguan 2.0 Tdi 150 Match 150 Ps Blue 1/21
  • Volkswagen Tiguan 2.0 Tdi 150 Match 150 Ps Blue #2 2/21
  • Volkswagen Tiguan 2.0 Tdi 150 Match 150 Ps Blue #3 3/21
  • Volkswagen Tiguan 2.0 Tdi 150 Match 150 Ps Blue #4 4/21
  • Volkswagen Tiguan 2.0 Tdi 150 Match 150 Ps Blue #5 5/21
  • View more photos (21)

    Volkswagen Tiguan 2.0 Tdi 150 Match 150 Ps Blue #6
2019 Volkswagen Tiguan

2.0 Tdi 150 Match 150 Ps

18,098mi Manual Diesel 2.0L

£17,999

£999 less

Leicester

£21pm less

from £378/pm

4.5 (5,164 reviews)

Same rating

Same model

27k less miles

Same year

2.0L

Diesel

Manual

Planning on going for a model that's been built to be trustworthy and dependable and is among those ranked in the top 20 of the UK's reliability index? Then consider this  used model from our dealership in the Derby area that’s got manual transmission, 18,098 miles on the clock and a 2.0 litre diesel engine.

  • Volkswagen Tiguan 2.0 Tdi R-line Tech Euro 6 Ss Grey 1/50
  • Volkswagen Tiguan 2.0 Tdi R-line Tech Euro 6 Ss Grey #2 2/50
  • Volkswagen Tiguan 2.0 Tdi R-line Tech Euro 6 Ss Grey #3 3/50
  • Volkswagen Tiguan 2.0 Tdi R-line Tech Euro 6 Ss Grey #4 4/50
  • Volkswagen Tiguan 2.0 Tdi R-line Tech Euro 6 Ss Grey #5 5/50
  • View more photos (50)

    Volkswagen Tiguan 2.0 Tdi R-line Tech Euro 6 Ss Grey #6
2019 Volkswagen Tiguan

2.0 Tdi R-line Tech Euro 6 Ss

25,298mi Manual Diesel 2.0L

£21,990

£2,992 more

Wigan

£63pm more

from £462/pm

4.5 (1,912 reviews)

Same rating

Same model

19k less miles

Same year

2.0L

Diesel

Manual

Now up for sale and ready for you to drive home is this suv with a 2000cc diesel engine and 25,298 miles clocked-up on the dashboard.

  • Volkswagen Tiguan 2.0 Tdi 150 Dsg Sel 4Motion Grey 1/26
  • Volkswagen Tiguan 2.0 Tdi 150 Dsg Sel 4Motion Grey #2 2/26
  • Volkswagen Tiguan 2.0 Tdi 150 Dsg Sel 4Motion Grey #3 3/26
  • Volkswagen Tiguan 2.0 Tdi 150 Dsg Sel 4Motion Grey #4 4/26
  • Volkswagen Tiguan 2.0 Tdi 150 Dsg Sel 4Motion Grey #5 5/26
  • View more photos (26)

    Volkswagen Tiguan 2.0 Tdi 150 Dsg Sel 4Motion Grey #6
2019 Volkswagen Tiguan

2.0 Tdi 150 Dsg Sel 4Motion

29,305mi Manual Diesel 2.0L

£19,999

£1,001 more

Perth

£21pm more

from £420/pm

4.8 (1,435 reviews)

Higher rating

Same model

15k less miles

Same year

2.0L

Diesel

Manual

On the market and ready for its new owner to drive home is this Volkswagen Tiguan 2.0 Tdi 150 Dsg Sel 4Motion which has got a 2000CC diesel engine with manual transmission. This used model at this dealer has 29,305 mi on the clock and has been finished in the shade of grey.

  • Volkswagen Tiguan 2019 Volkswagen Tiguan 2.0 R-line Tech Tdi 150 Black 1/14
  • Volkswagen Tiguan 2019 Volkswagen Tiguan 2.0 R-line Tech Tdi 150 Black #2 2/14
  • Volkswagen Tiguan 2019 Volkswagen Tiguan 2.0 R-line Tech Tdi 150 Black #3 3/14
  • Volkswagen Tiguan 2019 Volkswagen Tiguan 2.0 R-line Tech Tdi 150 Black #4 4/14
  • Volkswagen Tiguan 2019 Volkswagen Tiguan 2.0 R-line Tech Tdi 150 Black #5 5/14
  • View more photos (14)

    Volkswagen Tiguan 2019 Volkswagen Tiguan 2.0 R-line Tech Tdi 150 Black #6
2019 Volkswagen Tiguan

2019 Volkswagen Tiguan 2.0 R-line Tech Tdi 150

33,560mi Manual Diesel 2.0L

£20,995

£1,997 more

Ballymena

£42pm more

from £441/pm

4.5 (815 reviews)

Same rating

Same model

11k less miles

Same year

2.0L

Diesel

Manual

Coming equipped with a 2.0 ltr diesel motor with manual transmission, this second hand Tiguan 2019 Volkswagen Tiguan 2.0 R-line Tech Tdi 150  is available for sale in the tone of black and has 33,560 miles clocked-up on the dash.

Finance calculator

Estimated payments

hire purchase (hp)
monthly estimate (hp)
£399/pm
60 monthly payments of £399
Best available rate 9.9% APR
Total to pay £23,927
Total cost of credit £4,929
Get My Quote with Finset

We act as a Broker, not a Lender. Rates from 9.9% APR. A Representative HP Example: borrowing £10,000 over 60 Months with a representative of 16.35% APR, an annual interest rate of 16.35% (fixed) and a deposit of £0.00, the amount payable would be 59 repayments of £239.16 per month, with one final repayment of £249.16 (which includes the option to purchase fee of £10.00), with a total cost of credit of £4,349.41 and a total amount payable of £14,359.41. Finset Finance is a broker, not a lender. This means that we may offer different rates and the above is for illustrative purposes only and is not a quote or an offer of finance.

Our ICO Number is ZB033082. All finance is subject to status, terms and conditions apply. Please note Carsnitch Ltd or Finset Limited are not financial advisors, we will not provide you with advice or a recommendation on finance products.

CarSnitch Report FREE

For this car or any other with a reg.

You can get:

  • Car, owner and price history
  • Dealer reviews from multiple sources
  • Check if it is good price with PriceSnitch price check

Get a quick valuation for your car

Quick accurate valuation, then if you want get upto 7,500+ car dealers to compete to give you their best price*.

Powered by

*Eligibility criteria for selling via Motorway’s dealer network applies, based on vehicle model, age, and mileage.

PriceSnitch

Currently viewing Price Snitch for Volkswagen Tiguan
This Tiguan at £18,998 comparing nationwide

Compare on sale and recently sold nearby.  Add postcode to compare

PriceSnitch
Did you know? PriceSnitch works on any car (even ones not on Carsnitch). Click here to try.

DealerSnitch

Get further insight into the dealership's reputation and stock.

Dealer located in Blackpool - Visit Dealer

Total StockClick to load

Tiguan CarsClick to load

Avg Price of Tiguan CarsClick to load

Total Reviews151,785 (4.5/5)

Great Reviews138,097 (88%)

OK Reviews3,985 (3%)

Bad Reviews13,831 (9%)