Get a Carsnitch Report for Free Owner, price, MOT & dealer.

2019 Mercedes-Benz B Class

2.1 B200d Amg

22,486mi Auto 2.1L

Total Price  £13,890

Monthly  ~£292/pm

View finance options

Dealer in Glasgow

Rated 4.4 (169 Reviews)

Add postcode to see distance

Is this Mercedes-Benz a good price?

Compare on sale and recently sold nearby.  Add postcode to compare

Review Analysis 9 in 10 UK dealers score 4 stars or more, so the stars cannot tell them apart. We read every review posted about this dealer since October 2024, tag what each one praises or complains about, and compare the rates with every other UK dealer. The results are free to see once you log in. How this works

We analysed 49 Google reviews of this dealer.Complaints vs UK averagePraise vs UK averageLog in free to see the result

Compare Mercedes-Benz B Class 2.1 B200d Amg H5WJD White

2019 Mercedes-Benz B Class 2.1 B200d Amg

22,486mi Auto 2.1L

Glasgow

 - Rated 4.4

£13,890

from £292/pm

Finance options

Compare this B Class (H5WJ D) to similar ones

Add postcode for better results.
  • Mercedes-Benz B Class 2.1 B200 Cdi Sport 7G-dct Euro 6 Ss Black 1/12
  • Mercedes-Benz B Class 2.1 B200 Cdi Sport 7G-dct Euro 6 Ss Black #2 2/12
  • Mercedes-Benz B Class 2.1 B200 Cdi Sport 7G-dct Euro 6 Ss Black #3 3/12
  • Mercedes-Benz B Class 2.1 B200 Cdi Sport 7G-dct Euro 6 Ss Black #4 4/12
  • Mercedes-Benz B Class 2.1 B200 Cdi Sport 7G-dct Euro 6 Ss Black #5 5/12
  • View more photos (12)

    Mercedes-Benz B Class 2.1 B200 Cdi Sport 7G-dct Euro 6 Ss Black #6
2019 Mercedes-Benz B Class

2.1 B200 Cdi Sport 7G-dct Euro 6 Ss

77,100mi Auto Diesel 2.1L

£9,399

£4,491 less

Chippenham

£94pm less

from £197/pm

4.6 (285 reviews)

Higher rating

Same model

55k more miles

Same year

2.1L

Auto

A 2.1l diesel engine and automatic transmission are just some of the attributes that this mpv motor is offering.

  • Mercedes-Benz B Class 2.1L Amg Line Black 1/40
  • Mercedes-Benz B Class 2.1L Amg Line Black #2 2/40
  • Mercedes-Benz B Class 2.1L Amg Line Black #3 3/40
  • Mercedes-Benz B Class 2.1L Amg Line Black #4 4/40
  • Mercedes-Benz B Class 2.1L Amg Line Black #5 5/40
  • View more photos (40)

    Mercedes-Benz B Class 2.1L Amg Line Black #6
2019 Mercedes-Benz B Class

2.1L Amg Line

85,563mi Auto Diesel 2.1L

£9,480

£4,410 less

Southend-on-Sea

£93pm less

from £199/pm

4.8 (354 reviews)

Higher rating

Same model

63k more miles

Same year

2.1L

Auto

Trustworthy and durable, the Mercedes-Benz B Class is in the top twenty of the United Kingdom's reliability index and this dealer has this second hand model in stock for £9,480. 

  • Mercedes-Benz B Class 2.1 B200d Amg Line Premium 7G-dct Euro 6 Ss 5 Grey 1/27
  • Mercedes-Benz B Class 2.1 B200d Amg Line Premium 7G-dct Euro 6 Ss 5 Grey #2 2/27
  • Mercedes-Benz B Class 2.1 B200d Amg Line Premium 7G-dct Euro 6 Ss 5 Grey #3 3/27
  • Mercedes-Benz B Class 2.1 B200d Amg Line Premium 7G-dct Euro 6 Ss 5 Grey #4 4/27
  • Mercedes-Benz B Class 2.1 B200d Amg Line Premium 7G-dct Euro 6 Ss 5 Grey #5 5/27
  • View more photos (27)

    Mercedes-Benz B Class 2.1 B200d Amg Line Premium 7G-dct Euro 6 Ss 5 Grey #6
2019 Mercedes-Benz B Class

2.1 B200d Amg Line Premium 7G-dct Euro 6 Ss 5

104,000mi Auto Diesel 2.1L

£8,190

£5,700 less

Norwich

£120pm less

from £172/pm

4.4 (320 reviews)

Same rating

Same model

82k more miles

Same year

2.1L

Auto

Coming with a 2.1 L diesel motor and a automatic gearbox, this highly durable and trustworthy Mercedes-Benz B Class is on the market in grey with 104,000mi clocked-up on the dashboard.

  • Mercedes-Benz B Class 2.1L Exclusive Edition White 1/29
  • Mercedes-Benz B Class 2.1L Exclusive Edition White #2 2/29
  • Mercedes-Benz B Class 2.1L Exclusive Edition White #3 3/29
  • Mercedes-Benz B Class 2.1L Exclusive Edition White #4 4/29
  • Mercedes-Benz B Class 2.1L Exclusive Edition White #5 5/29
  • View more photos (29)

    Mercedes-Benz B Class 2.1L Exclusive Edition White #6
2018 Mercedes-Benz B Class

2.1L Exclusive Edition

5,254mi Auto Diesel 2.1L

£14,995

£1,105 more

Sandy

£23pm more

from £315/pm

4.9 (874 reviews)

Higher rating

Same model

17k less miles

1yr older

2.1L

Auto

Thinking of going for a B Class 2.1L Exclusive Edition? Well, have a closer look at this used model from this dealer, it is equipped with a 2.1 Ltr diesel motor with automatic transmission and has 5,254 miles clocked up on the dashboard.

Finance calculator

Estimated payments

hire purchase (hp)
monthly estimate (hp)
£292/pm
60 monthly payments of £292
Best available rate 9.9% APR
Total to pay £17,494
Total cost of credit £3,604
Get My Quote with Finset

We act as a Broker, not a Lender. Rates from 9.9% APR. A Representative HP Example: borrowing £10,000 over 60 Months with a representative of 16.35% APR, an annual interest rate of 16.35% (fixed) and a deposit of £0.00, the amount payable would be 59 repayments of £239.16 per month, with one final repayment of £249.16 (which includes the option to purchase fee of £10.00), with a total cost of credit of £4,349.41 and a total amount payable of £14,359.41. Finset Finance is a broker, not a lender. This means that we may offer different rates and the above is for illustrative purposes only and is not a quote or an offer of finance.

Our ICO Number is ZB033082. All finance is subject to status, terms and conditions apply. Please note Carsnitch Ltd or Finset Limited are not financial advisors, we will not provide you with advice or a recommendation on finance products.

CarSnitch Report FREE

For this car or any other with a reg.

You can get:

  • Car, owner and price history
  • Dealer reviews from multiple sources
  • Check if it is good price with PriceSnitch price check

Get a quick valuation for your car

Quick accurate valuation, then if you want get upto 8,000+ car dealers to compete to give you their best price*.

Powered by

*Eligibility criteria for selling via Motorway’s dealer network applies, based on vehicle model, age, and mileage.

PriceSnitch

Currently viewing Price Snitch for Mercedes-Benz B Class
This B Class at £13,890 comparing nationwide

Compare on sale and recently sold nearby.  Add postcode to compare

PriceSnitch

Review Analysis

We analysed 49 Google reviews of this dealer, posted between October 2024 and July 2026, and compared them with every UK dealer we track.

Dealer located in Glasgow Visit dealer
  • Praise compared with the UK average
  • Complaints compared with the UK average
  • What reviewers praise and complain about
  • Rating from Google Local Guides
Log in free to see how this dealer compares

The results are for Carsnitch members. An account is free and takes a minute.

Log in or sign up free We won't send you any marketing or annoying emails.

Based on reviews posted between October 2024 and July 2026, compared against every UK dealer we track. How this is worked out Are you this dealer? The analysis is free to see with an account. Tell us if a figure is wrong.