Get a Carsnitch Report for Free Owner, price, MOT & dealer.
Back to search

2019 Mercedes-Benz A Class

2.0 A200d Amg Line

147,400mi Auto Diesel 2.0L

Total Price  £9,432

Monthly  ~£198/pm

View finance options

Dealer in Stonehouse GL10 2BJ

Rated 4.7 (57 Reviews)

Add postcode to see distance

Is this Mercedes-Benz a good price?

Compare on sale and recently sold nearby.  Add postcode to compare

Is this a good dealer?

Rated 4.7 out of 5 in 57 reviews. 89% rated great, 4% ok and 7% bad.

Compare Mercedes-Benz A Class 2.0 A200d Amg Line KT69NVL White

2019 Mercedes-Benz A Class 2.0 A200d Amg Line

147,400mi Auto Diesel 2.0L

Stonehouse GL10 2BJ

 - Rated 4.7

£9,432

from £198/pm

Finance options

Compare this A Class (KT69 NVL) to similar ones

Add postcode for better results.
  • Mercedes-Benz A Class Hatchback 2.0 A200d Amg Line 201919 Black 1/46
  • Mercedes-Benz A Class Hatchback 2.0 A200d Amg Line 201919 Black #2 2/46
  • Mercedes-Benz A Class Hatchback 2.0 A200d Amg Line 201919 Black #3 3/46
  • Mercedes-Benz A Class Hatchback 2.0 A200d Amg Line 201919 Black #4 4/46
  • Mercedes-Benz A Class Hatchback 2.0 A200d Amg Line 201919 Black #5 5/46
  • View more photos (46)

    Mercedes-Benz A Class Hatchback 2.0 A200d Amg Line 201919 Black #6
2019 Mercedes-Benz A Class

Hatchback 2.0 A200d Amg Line 201919

19,000mi Auto Diesel 2.0L

£17,995

£8,563 more

Southampton

£180pm more

from £378/pm

4.9 (149 reviews)

Higher rating

Same model

128k less miles

Same year

2.0L

Diesel

Auto

Coming fitted out with a 2.0 LTR diesel motor with automatic transmission, this second hand hatchback  is on offer with a black finish and has 19,000 miles on the dashboard.

  • Mercedes-Benz A Class A200d Amg Line Executive Red 1/23
  • Mercedes-Benz A Class A200d Amg Line Executive Red #2 2/23
  • Mercedes-Benz A Class A200d Amg Line Executive Red #3 3/23
  • Mercedes-Benz A Class A200d Amg Line Executive Red #4 4/23
  • Mercedes-Benz A Class A200d Amg Line Executive Red #5 5/23
  • View more photos (23)

    Mercedes-Benz A Class A200d Amg Line Executive Red #6
2019 Mercedes-Benz A Class

A200d Amg Line Executive

22,000mi Auto Diesel 2.0L

£16,950

£7,518 more

Bangor

£158pm more

from £356/pm

4.2 (28 reviews)

Lower rating

Same model

125k less miles

Same year

2.0L

Diesel

Auto

This used car is fitted out with a 2000 CC diesel engine with automatic transmission and it has got 22,000 miles clocked up on the dashboard.

  • Mercedes-Benz A Class A200d Amg Line Premium Grey 1/23
  • Mercedes-Benz A Class A200d Amg Line Premium Grey #2 2/23
  • Mercedes-Benz A Class A200d Amg Line Premium Grey #3 3/23
  • Mercedes-Benz A Class A200d Amg Line Premium Grey #4 4/23
  • Mercedes-Benz A Class A200d Amg Line Premium Grey #5 5/23
  • View more photos (23)

    Mercedes-Benz A Class A200d Amg Line Premium Grey #6
2019 Mercedes-Benz A Class

A200d Amg Line Premium

25,226mi Auto Diesel 2.0L

£18,400

£8,968 more

Grimsby

£188pm more

from £386/pm

4.7 (40,766 reviews)

Same rating

Same model

122k less miles

Same year

2.0L

Diesel

Auto

Take a look at the incredible price of just (not set) on this used, low mileage Mercedes-Benz that’s got a 2.0 ltr diesel motor, automatic transmission and just 25,226 miles on the dash.

  • Mercedes-Benz A Class 2.0 A200d Amg Line Premium 8G-dct Euro 6 Ss 5 Black 1/54
  • Mercedes-Benz A Class 2.0 A200d Amg Line Premium 8G-dct Euro 6 Ss 5 Black #2 2/54
  • Mercedes-Benz A Class 2.0 A200d Amg Line Premium 8G-dct Euro 6 Ss 5 Black #3 3/54
  • Mercedes-Benz A Class 2.0 A200d Amg Line Premium 8G-dct Euro 6 Ss 5 Black #4 4/54
  • Mercedes-Benz A Class 2.0 A200d Amg Line Premium 8G-dct Euro 6 Ss 5 Black #5 5/54
  • View more photos (54)

    Mercedes-Benz A Class 2.0 A200d Amg Line Premium 8G-dct Euro 6 Ss 5 Black #6
2019 Mercedes-Benz A Class

2.0 A200d Amg Line Premium 8G-dct Euro 6 Ss 5

31,000mi Auto Diesel 2.0L

£15,789

£6,357 more

Emaari Automotive

£133pm more

from £331/pm

4.7 (88 reviews)

Same rating

Same model

116k less miles

Same year

2.0L

Diesel

Auto

This Mercedes-Benz A Class 2.0 A200d Amg Line Premium 8G-dct Euro 6 Ss 5 is ranked amongst the top twenty, most durable and trustworthy models in Britain. It comes equipped with automatic transmission and a 2.0 Litre diesel engine. This second hand model currently available from this dealer has been finished in black and has 30,000 miles clocked up on the dash. Available for sale at the outstanding price of just £17,389 or with the option to purchase on finance with manageable instalments at hand from £ per month.

Finance calculator

Estimated payments

hire purchase (hp)
monthly estimate (hp)
£198/pm
60 monthly payments of £198
Best available rate 9.9% APR
Total to pay £11,879
Total cost of credit £2,447
Get My Quote with Finset

We act as a Broker, not a Lender. Rates from 9.9% APR. A Representative HP Example: borrowing £10,000 over 60 Months with a representative of 16.35% APR, an annual interest rate of 16.35% (fixed) and a deposit of £0.00, the amount payable would be 59 repayments of £239.16 per month, with one final repayment of £249.16 (which includes the option to purchase fee of £10.00), with a total cost of credit of £4,349.41 and a total amount payable of £14,359.41. Finset Finance is a broker, not a lender. This means that we may offer different rates and the above is for illustrative purposes only and is not a quote or an offer of finance.

Our ICO Number is ZB033082. All finance is subject to status, terms and conditions apply. Please note Carsnitch Ltd or Finset Limited are not financial advisors, we will not provide you with advice or a recommendation on finance products.

CarSnitch Report FREE

For this car or any other with a reg.

You can get:

  • Car, owner and price history
  • Dealer reviews from multiple sources
  • Check if it is good price with PriceSnitch price check

Get a quick valuation for your car

Quick accurate valuation, then if you want get upto 8,000+ car dealers to compete to give you their best price*.

Powered by

*Eligibility criteria for selling via Motorway’s dealer network applies, based on vehicle model, age, and mileage.

PriceSnitch

Currently viewing Price Snitch for Mercedes-Benz A Class
This A Class at £9,432 comparing nationwide

Compare on sale and recently sold nearby.  Add postcode to compare

PriceSnitch
Did you know? PriceSnitch works on any car (even ones not on Carsnitch). Click here to try.

DealerSnitch

Get further insight into the dealership's reputation and stock.

Dealer located in Stonehouse GL10 2BJ - Visit Dealer

Total StockClick to load

A Class CarsClick to load

Avg Price of A Class CarsClick to load

Total Reviews57 (4.7/5)

Great Reviews51 (89%)

OK Reviews2 (4%)

Bad Reviews4 (7%)

Price History

See the changes in this A Class car's price history.