Get a Carsnitch Report for Free Owner, price, MOT & dealer.

2023 Hyundai I30

Se Connect

63,697mi Manual Hybrid 1.0L

Total Price  £9,750

Monthly  ~£205/pm

View finance options

Dealer in Big Motoring World - Wimbledon

Rated 4.2 (39,241 Reviews)

Add postcode to see distance

Is this Hyundai a good price?

Compare on sale and recently sold nearby.  Add postcode to compare

Is this a good dealer?

Rated 4.2 out of 5 in 39,241 reviews. 80% rated great, 3% ok and 17% bad.

Compare Hyundai I30 Se Connect DS72SFU Grey

2023 Hyundai I30 Se Connect

63,697mi Manual Hybrid 1.0L

Big Motoring World - Wimbledon

 - Rated 4.2

£9,750

from £205/pm

Finance options

Compare this I30 (DS72 SFU) to similar ones

Add postcode for better results.
  • Hyundai I30 1.0 T-gdi Mhev Premium Hatchback Hybrid Grey 1/24
  • Hyundai I30 1.0 T-gdi Mhev Premium Hatchback Hybrid Grey #2 2/24
  • Hyundai I30 1.0 T-gdi Mhev Premium Hatchback Hybrid Grey #3 3/24
  • Hyundai I30 1.0 T-gdi Mhev Premium Hatchback Hybrid Grey #4 4/24
  • Hyundai I30 1.0 T-gdi Mhev Premium Hatchback Hybrid Grey #5 5/24
  • View more photos (24)

    Hyundai I30 1.0 T-gdi Mhev Premium Hatchback Hybrid Grey #6
2023 Hyundai I30

1.0 T-gdi Mhev Premium Hatchback Hybrid

21,717mi Manual Hybrid 1.0L

£14,843

£5,093 more

Portsmouth

£107pm more

from £312/pm

4.7 (11,846 reviews)

Higher rating

Same model

42k less miles

Same year

1.0L

Hybrid

Manual

This used hatchback coming in the shade of grey is now available for sale with the added option for you to buy on credit. 

  • Hyundai I30 1.0 T-gdi Mhev Premium Tourer Hybrid Ma Grey 1/29
  • Hyundai I30 1.0 T-gdi Mhev Premium Tourer Hybrid Ma Grey #2 2/29
  • Hyundai I30 1.0 T-gdi Mhev Premium Tourer Hybrid Ma Grey #3 3/29
  • Hyundai I30 1.0 T-gdi Mhev Premium Tourer Hybrid Ma Grey #4 4/29
  • Hyundai I30 1.0 T-gdi Mhev Premium Tourer Hybrid Ma Grey #5 5/29
  • View more photos (29)

    Hyundai I30 1.0 T-gdi Mhev Premium Tourer Hybrid Ma Grey #6
2023 Hyundai I30

1.0 T-gdi Mhev Premium Tourer Hybrid Ma

24,631mi Manual Hybrid 1.0L

£15,593

£5,843 more

Guildford

£123pm more

from £327/pm

4.7 (11,846 reviews)

Higher rating

Same model

39k less miles

Same year

1.0L

Hybrid

Manual

Have a look at this Hyundai I30 that's been engineered to have durability and trustworthiness in mind. It comes equipped with manual transmission and a 1.0 ltr hybrid engine. This used model now available from this dealership in Guildford has only clocked up 24,631 miles and has been finished in grey.

  • Hyundai I30 1.0 T-gdi Mhev Se Connect Hatchback Hyb Silver 1/35
  • Hyundai I30 1.0 T-gdi Mhev Se Connect Hatchback Hyb Silver #2 2/35
  • Hyundai I30 1.0 T-gdi Mhev Se Connect Hatchback Hyb Silver #3 3/35
  • Hyundai I30 1.0 T-gdi Mhev Se Connect Hatchback Hyb Silver #4 4/35
  • Hyundai I30 1.0 T-gdi Mhev Se Connect Hatchback Hyb Silver #5 5/35
  • View more photos (35)

    Hyundai I30 1.0 T-gdi Mhev Se Connect Hatchback Hyb Silver #6
2022 Hyundai I30

1.0 T-gdi Mhev Se Connect Hatchback Hyb

17,814mi Manual Hybrid 1.0L

£12,995

£3,245 more

Colchester

£68pm more

from £273/pm

4.4 (143 reviews)

Higher rating

Same model

46k less miles

1yr older

1.0L

Hybrid

Manual

Incorporating a 1000 CC petrol engine with manual transmission, this second hand Hyundai I30 is available on the market in the shade of silver with 17,814 miles clocked-up on the dash.

  • Hyundai I30 1.0T-gdi Mild Hybrid Se Connect Blue 1/20
  • Hyundai I30 1.0T-gdi Mild Hybrid Se Connect Blue #2 2/20
  • Hyundai I30 1.0T-gdi Mild Hybrid Se Connect Blue #3 3/20
  • Hyundai I30 1.0T-gdi Mild Hybrid Se Connect Blue #4 4/20
  • Hyundai I30 1.0T-gdi Mild Hybrid Se Connect Blue #5 5/20
  • View more photos (20)

    Hyundai I30 1.0T-gdi Mild Hybrid Se Connect Blue #6
2022 Hyundai I30

1.0T-gdi Mild Hybrid Se Connect

18,548mi Manual Hybrid 1.0L

£12,995

£3,245 more

Pontypridd

£68pm more

from £273/pm

4.6 (2,334 reviews)

Higher rating

Same model

45k less miles

1yr older

1.0L

Hybrid

Manual

Check out the great price at this dealer for this second hand, low mileage I30 that’s got a 1.0 ltr hybrid engine, manual transmission and just 18,548 miles clocked up on the dash.

Finance calculator

Estimated payments

hire purchase (hp)
monthly estimate (hp)
£205/pm
60 monthly payments of £205
Best available rate 9.9% APR
Total to pay £12,280
Total cost of credit £2,530
Get My Quote with Finset

We act as a Broker, not a Lender. Rates from 9.9% APR. A Representative HP Example: borrowing £10,000 over 60 Months with a representative of 16.35% APR, an annual interest rate of 16.35% (fixed) and a deposit of £0.00, the amount payable would be 59 repayments of £239.16 per month, with one final repayment of £249.16 (which includes the option to purchase fee of £10.00), with a total cost of credit of £4,349.41 and a total amount payable of £14,359.41. Finset Finance is a broker, not a lender. This means that we may offer different rates and the above is for illustrative purposes only and is not a quote or an offer of finance.

Our ICO Number is ZB033082. All finance is subject to status, terms and conditions apply. Please note Carsnitch Ltd or Finset Limited are not financial advisors, we will not provide you with advice or a recommendation on finance products.

CarSnitch Report FREE

For this car or any other with a reg.

You can get:

  • Car, owner and price history
  • Dealer reviews from multiple sources
  • Check if it is good price with PriceSnitch price check

Get a quick valuation for your car

Quick accurate valuation, then if you want get upto 8,000+ car dealers to compete to give you their best price*.

Powered by

*Eligibility criteria for selling via Motorway’s dealer network applies, based on vehicle model, age, and mileage.

PriceSnitch

Currently viewing Price Snitch for Hyundai I30
This I30 at £9,750 comparing nationwide

Compare on sale and recently sold nearby.  Add postcode to compare

PriceSnitch
Did you know? PriceSnitch works on any car (even ones not on Carsnitch). Click here to try.

DealerSnitch

Get further insight into the dealership's reputation and stock.

Dealer located in Big Motoring World - Wimbledon - Visit Dealer

Total StockClick to load

I30 CarsClick to load

Avg Price of I30 CarsClick to load

Total Reviews39,241 (4.2/5)

Great Reviews31,637 (80%)

OK Reviews1,044 (3%)

Bad Reviews6,745 (17%)